Brewpub

Paper Street Brewing Co

Pasco, Washington

Address
241 Fanning Road, Pasco, Washington, 99301

Paper Street Brewing Co., located in Pasco, Washington, offers a relaxed atmosphere for families and friends to gather. Known for its community events and live music, this brewery is perfect for enjoying handcrafted brews and sunsets.

Vibe: relaxed neighborhood taproom

Good to know

  • Taproom
  • Food / kitchen
  • Food trucks
  • Patio / outdoor seating
  • Family-friendly

About Paper Street Brewing Co

Situated just two miles north of the highway on road 100, Paper Street Brewing Co. has become a beloved gathering spot in Pasco, Washington. Founded as a small brewery, it now boasts an expansive outdoor area where families can play while adults enjoy live music and fresh pints. The venue is open from Wednesdays to Sundays with varying hours, offering a relaxed environment for all ages. Visitors can bring their own food or order from regular food trucks on-site. The brewery also features in-house food options, making it a versatile spot for both casual visits and special occasions.

Hours
Weds 5-9pm, Thurs-Fri 3-9pm, Sat 12-9pm, Sun 12-5pm
Hours change; confirm with the brewery before visiting.

Highlights

  • Family-friendly atmosphere
  • Live music every day of the week
  • Year-round outdoor beer garden
  • Regular food truck appearances
  • Dog-friendly (except during events)

Frequently asked questions

Does Paper Street Brewing Co. have food?

Yes, you can bring your own or order from regular food trucks on-site.

Is Paper Street Brewing Co. dog-friendly?

Dogs are allowed except during events due to health rules.

What styles does Paper Street Brewing Co. brew?

The website does not specify any particular beer styles.

When did Paper Street Brewing Co. open?

The founding year is not mentioned on the provided text.

Does Paper Street Brewing Co. offer tours?

No information about tours is available in the provided text.

Breweries near Paper Street Brewing Co

See all breweries in Pasco