Taproom

Off Main Brewing

Kerrville, Texas

Website
offmain.co
Address
703 Water St, Kerrville, Texas, 78028

Off Main Brewing is a boutique craft brewery in Kerrville, Texas, offering custom beers and wine in their rustic tasting room. Known for hosting community events and featuring locally sourced ingredients.

Vibe: cozy rustic brewery

Good to know

  • Taproom
  • Events
  • Food / kitchen

About Off Main Brewing

Off Main Brewing, located in the heart of Kerrville, Texas, offers a unique blend of craft beer and local wines in a cozy, rustic setting. The brewery emphasizes building upon the historic legacy of craft beer while making it accessible to new drinkers. Their tasting room, which is open from Monday through Sunday with limited hours, features locally grown elements enhancing each brew and charcuterie platter. Visitors can enjoy private events or community gatherings here, and Off Main Brewing also provides custom mobile taproom services for special occasions.

Hours
Mon-Sun: 12-8pm (except Sunday which is only open for brunch from 10am-3pm)
Hours change; confirm with the brewery before visiting.

Highlights

  • Rustic Hill Country ambiance
  • Locally sourced ingredients
  • Custom mobile taproom services

Frequently asked questions

Does Off Main Brewing have food?

Yes, their charcuterie platters feature locally grown elements.

Is Off Main Brewing dog-friendly?

The site does not mention being dog-friendly.

What styles does Off Main Brewing brew?

No specific beer styles are mentioned on the website.

When did Off Main Brewing open?

The founding year is not stated in the provided text.

Does Off Main Brewing offer tours?

Tours are not mentioned as an amenity on their website.

Breweries near Off Main Brewing

See all breweries in Kerrville