Brewpub

Uncommon Path Brewing

Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Address
710 Northwest 5th Avenue Suite 1071, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, 33311

Uncommon Path Brewing is a craft brewery and wood-fired pizza kitchen located in Fort Lauderdale's Progresso / Flagler Village, offering house-brewed IPAs and lagers in a daily open taproom setting.

Vibe: cozy neighborhood brewery

Beer styles

  • IPA
  • Lager
  • Stout

Good to know

  • Taproom
  • Food / kitchen
  • Dog-friendly
  • Events
  • Parking

About Uncommon Path Brewing

Uncommon Path Brewing stands out as a craft brewery nestled in the heart of Fort Lauderdale’s Progresso/Flagler Village. Known for its wood-fired pizza and rotating taps featuring house-brewed IPAs, lagers, stouts, and more, this brewery provides a cozy atmosphere with trivia nights and live music on offer daily from noon. The establishment is family-friendly and dog-friendly, making it an inviting spot for locals and visitors alike.

Founded
2014
Hours
Open daily from noon
Hours change; confirm with the brewery before visiting.

Highlights

  • Year-round outdoor beer garden
  • Family-owned since 2014
  • Hosts trivia every Wednesday
  • Adjacent kitchen with wood-fired pizza

Signature beers

  • Uncommon Path IPA

  • Flagler Stout

Frequently asked questions

Does Uncommon Path Brewing have food?

Yes, they offer wood-fired pizza and a food menu.

Is Uncommon Path Brewing dog-friendly?

Yes, the brewery is dog-friendly.

What styles does Uncommon Path Brewing brew?

They brew IPAs, lagers, and stouts.

When did Uncommon Path Brewing open?

The brewery has been operating since 2014.

Does Uncommon Path Brewing offer tours?

No, tours are not mentioned on their website.

Breweries near Uncommon Path Brewing

See all breweries in Fort Lauderdale