Brewpub

Bare Knuckle Brewing

Temecula, California

Address
32125 Temecula Pkwy Ste C, Temecula, California, 92592

Bare Knuckle Brewing Co is a small-batch craft brewery in Temecula, California, known for its exceptional beers and laid-back taproom atmosphere. The brewery hosts weekly events like live music nights and trivia, making it a popular spot for locals and visitors alike.

Vibe: laid-back taproom atmosphere

Good to know

  • Taproom
  • Live music
  • Events
  • Parking
  • Food / kitchen

About Bare Knuckle Brewing

Nestled in the heart of Temecula’s historical Vail Headquarters Center, Bare Knuckle Brewing Co stands out as a small-batch craft brewery committed to quality ingredients and knockout flavors. The taproom offers a relaxed environment where patrons can enjoy their brews alongside live music performances and weekly events such as trivia nights. With hours that extend from Monday through Sunday, Bare Knuckle ensures there’s always something brewing for visitors looking to experience the best of Temecula’s craft beer scene.

Hours
Monday — Thursday 1 pm — 8 pm, Friday — Saturday 12 pm — 10 pm, Sunday 11 am — 8 pm
Hours change; confirm with the brewery before visiting.

Highlights

  • Weekly live music and trivia nights
  • Laid-back taproom atmosphere
  • Small-batch craft beer on-site
  • Located in historical Vail Headquarters Center

Frequently asked questions

Does Bare Knuckle Brewing Co have food?

Yes, the brewery offers a food menu.

Is Bare Knuckle Brewing Co dog-friendly?

The website does not mention specific policies regarding dogs.

What styles of beer does Bare Knuckle Brewing Co brew?

No specific beer styles are mentioned on the website.

When did Bare Knuckle Brewing Co open?

The founding year is not stated on the provided text.

Does Bare Knuckle Brewing Co offer tours?

Tours are not mentioned as an amenity on the website.

Breweries near Bare Knuckle Brewing

See all breweries in Temecula